Venues

DANCE CLASS VENUES
(VARIATIONS DANCE STUDIO)

Welsh Church Hall, 881 High Road, Leytonstone, London E11 1HR
St Gabriel's Church Hall, Park Road, Wanstead, E12 5HQ
Scout Hall, 114 High Road, South Woodford, London E18 2QS (behind the library and car park)

MUSIC LESSONS
(CRESCENDO MUSIC ACADEMY)

160 George Lane, South Woodford, E18 1AY

Timetable

MONDAY
Welsh Church (Back/Main Hall)
3.45pm−Grade 3 Ballet
4.15pm−Grade 3 Tap
4.45pm−Street Dance Competition Practice
5.15pm−Junior Street Dance
6.00pm−Senior Street Dance
6.45pm−Pointe Class
7.15pm−Grade 6 Ballet
8.00pm−Grade 6 Tap
8:30pm−Inter Tap


Crescendo Music Academy
1.30−9.00pm−Keyboard & Piano
3.30−9.30pm−Guitar/Bass/Ukulele
4.00−9.00pm−Drums
4.00−9.00pm−Violin/Viola 4.00−9.00pm−Flute/Oboe/Sax/Clarinet
TUESDAY
St. Gabriel's Hall
4.00pm−Grade 1 Ballet
4.30pm−Grade 1 Tap
5.10pm−Grade 6 Ballet
5.40pm−Pointe Class
6.20pm−Grade 6 Tap

Crescendo Music Academy
2.00−9.00pm−Keyboard & Piano
2.30−9.00pm−Guitar/Bass/Ukulele/Drums
3.30−9.00pm−Flute/Oboe/Sax/Clarinet
4.00−6.30pm−Junior Academy
3.00−9.00pm−Singing
WEDNESDAY
Crescendo Music Academy
2.00−9.00pm−Keyboard & Piano
2.30−9.30pm−Guitar/Bass/Ukulele
4.00−9.00pm−Flute/Oboe/Sax/Clarinet
THURSDAY
Welsh Church (Main Hall)
4.00pm−Tots’ Ballet
4.30pm−Primary Ballet
5.00pm−Grade 2 Ballet
5.40pm−Grade 4 Ballet
6.20pm−Grade 5 Tap
7.00pm−Adv 1 Tap
7.50pm−Inter Tap

Welsh Hall (Back Hall)
6.15pm−Private Dance
6.45pm−Grade 6 Modern
7.15pm−Private Dance

Crescendo Music Academy
3.30−9.00pm−Keyboard & Piano
3.30−9.00pm−Guitar/Bass/Ukulele
4.00−5.00pm−Junior Academy
FRIDAY
St Gabriel’s Hall
3.30pm−Primary Ballet
4.00pm−Primary Tap
4.30pm−Grade 2 Tap
5.00pm−Grade 2 Ballet
5.30pm−Grade 5 Ballet
6.00pm−Grade 4 Tap
6.30pm−Pointe Class

Crescendo Music Academy
3.30−9.00pm−Keyboard & Piano
4.00−9.00pm−Sax/Clarinet/Oboe
SATURDAY
Scout Hall
8.00am−Grade 3 Ballet
8.30am−Grade 2/3 Tap
9.00am−Grade 2 Ballet
9.30am−Grade 1 Tap
10.00am−Grade 1 Ballet
10.30am−Primary Ballet
11.00am−Primary Tap
11.30am−Grade 4 Ballet
12.00pm−Grade 4 Tap
12.30pm−Tots’ Ballet

Crescendo Music Academy
8.00−6.00pm−Keyboard & Piano
9.00−5.30pm−Flute/Sax/Oboe/Clarinet
10.30−11.00am−Junior Academy
1.00−2.00pm−Junior Academy
10.00−5.30pm−Guitar/Bass/Ukulele
SUNDAY
Various Locations
Exam coaching/mock exams

Crescendo Music Academy
10.30−6.30pm−Guitar/Bass/Ukelele/Drums
9.00−7.00pm−Keyboard & Piano
11.00−5.00pm−Violin/Viola