Venues

DANCE CLASS VENUES
(VARIATIONS DANCE STUDIO)

Quaker Meeting Hall, Bush Road, Leytonstone, London E11 3AU
Welsh Church Hall, 881 High Road, Leytonstone, London E11 1HR
Community Hall, Brading Crescent, Wanstead, London, E11 3RS
St Gabriel's Church Hall, Park Road, Wanstead, E12 5HG
Scout Hall, 114 High Road, South Woodford, London E18 2QS (behind the library and car park)

MUSIC LESSONS
(CRESCENDO MUSIC ACADEMY)

160 George Lane, South Woodford, E18 1AY

Timetable

MONDAY
Welsh Church (Main Hall)
4.00pm−Primary Ballet
4.30pm−Grade 2 Ballet
5.00pm−Grade 2 Tap
5.30pm−Junior Street Dance
6.10pm−Senior Street Dance
6.50pm−Private Dance
7.20pm−Grade 8 Ballet
7.50pm−Private Dance

Crescendo Music Academy
3.30−9.00pm−Keyboard & Piano
3.30−9.00pm−Guitar/Bass/Ukelele
4.00−9.00pm−Drums
5.00−8.30pm−Violin
TUESDAY
St. Gabriel's Hall
4.00pm−Junior Jazz
4.35pm−Inter Tap
5.10pm−Grade 6 Ballet
5.50pm−Grade 5 Tap
6.20pm−Grade 5 Ballet

Brading Crescent Hall
7.10pm−Inter Ballet
8.10pm−Adult Tap
Crescendo Music Academy
2.30−8.30pm Keyboard & Piano
2.30−9.00pm−Guitar/Bass/Ukelele
3.30−8.30pm Flute/Sax/Clarinet
WEDNESDAY
Crescendo Music Academy
3.30−9.00pm Keyboard & Piano
3.30−9.30pm Guitar
3.30−8.30pm Violin
THURSDAY
Quaker Hall (Main Hall)
3.50pm−Tots’ Ballet
4.20pm−Grade 1 Tap
4.50pm−Grade 1 Ballet
5.20pm−Grade 2 Ballet
5.50pm−Grade 2 Tap

Quaker Hall (Small Hall)
4.50pm−Primary Ballet
5.20pm−Primary Tap
5.50pm−Grade 3 Modern

Welsh Church (Main Hall)
6.30pm−Grade 3 Tap
7.10pm−Grade 4 Ballet
7.50pm−Grade 6 Ballet
8.30pm−Private Dance

Welsh Church (Back Hall)
6.30pm−Private Dance
7.00pm−Grade 5 Modern
7.45pm−Adv 1 Tap

Crescendo Music Academy
3.30−9.00pm Keyboard & Piano
3.30−9.30pm Guitar/Bass/Ukelele
3.30−9.30pm Singing
3.30−9.00pm Violin
FRIDAY
St Gabriel’s Hall
4.00pm−Grade 2 Ballet
4.40pm−Grade 2 Tap
5.10pm−Grade 3 Ballet
5.50pm−Grade 3/4 Tap
6.20pm−Grade 4/5 Ballet
7.00pm−Pointe Class
Crescendo Music Academy
3.30−9.00pm Keyboard & Piano
2.30−9.00pm Violin
4.00−8.30pm Flute/Recorder/Sax
SATURDAY
Scout Hall
8.30am−Grade 2 Tap
9.00am−Grade 2 Ballet
9.30am−Grade 1 Tap
10.00am−Grade 1 Ballet
10.30am−Primary Ballet
11.00am−Primary Tap
11.30am−Tots’ Ballet

Welsh Church
8.30am−Exam Coaching
9.00am−Grade 4 Tap
9.40am−Grade 4 Ballet (Beg)
10.20am−Grade 5 Tap
11.00am−Grade 4 Ballet (Exam)
11.40am−Pointe Class
12.10pm−Grade 8 Ballet
12.40pm−Inter Tap

Crescendo Music Academy
8.00−5.30pm Keyboard & Piano
8.30−4.00pm Flute/Sax/Clarinet
10.30−11.00am Junior Academy
1.00−2.00pm Junior Academy
2.30−3.00pm Junior Academy
8.30−1.30pm Guitar & Drums
1.30−5.30pm Guitar/Bass/Ukelele
2−3pm Oboe
SUNDAY
Brading Crescent Hall
Exam coaching/mock exams

Crescendo Music Academy
10.30−6.00pm Guitar/Bass/Ukelele
9.00−2.30pm Flute/Sax/Clarinet
9.00−7.00pm Keyboard, Piano, Drums, Violin
11.00−5.00pm Violin